COMMITTEES

 

ASSOCIATES GENERAL COMMITTEES

Year

President

Secretary

Treasurer

 

 

 

 

1950/51

S.OLDFIELD

B. BOWLER

B. BOWLER

1951/52

S.OLDFIELD

B. BOWLER

B. BOWLER

1952/53

S.OLDFIELD

B. BOWLER

B. BOWLER

1953/54

V. SYMMONS

B. BOWLER

S. OLDFIELD

1954/55

V. SYMMONS

B. BOWLER

B. BOWLER

1955/56

V. SYMMONS

B. BOWLER

B. BOWLER

1956/57

F. HETHERINGTON

B. BOWLER

B. BOWLER

1957/58

F. HETHERINGTON

B. BOWLER

B. BOWLER

1958/59

V. SYMMONS

B. BOWLER

J. BOLTON

1959/60

R. ALLEN

B. BOWLER

D.JONES

1960/61

R. ALLEN

B. BOWLER

M. NIXON

1961/62

V. SYMMONS

R. ALLEN

M. NIXON

1962/63

F. HETHERINGTON

R. ALLEN

M. NIXON

1963/64

E. KILBY

E. DIXON

M. NIXON

1964/65

E. KILBY

E. DIXON

M. NIXON

1965/66

J. KING

E. DIXON

M. NIXON

1966/67

J. KING

E. DIXON

V. HARBECK

1967/68

E. BELL

E. DIXON

V. HARBECK

1968/69

E. BELL

E. DIXON

G. GRAHAM

1969/70

M. NIXON

E. DIXON

G. GRAHAM

1970/71

M. NIXON

E. DIXON

G. GRAHAM

1971/72

E. BELL

E. DIXON

G. GRAHAM

1972/73

E. KILBY

E. DIXON

G. GRAHAM

1973/74

E. KILBY

E. DIXON

G. GRAHAM

1974/75

L. CARSTAIRS

E. FERGUSON

G. GRAHAM

1975/76

M. SHEPHERD

M.WEDD / E.DIXON

G. GRAHAM

1976/77

M. SHEPHERD

E. DIXON

G. GRAHAM

1977/78

C. SONNET

M. WEDD

B. UNWIN

1978/79

C. SONNET

B. UNWIN

G. GRAHAM

1979/80

F. LINDNER

B. UNWIN

G. GRAHAM

1980/81

F. LINDNER

B. SOULSBY

G. GRAHAM

1981/82

J. POTTER

B. SOULSBY

D.GRAHAM

1982/83

J.POTTER

B. SOULSBY

D.GRAHAM

1983/84

B. UNWIN

B. SOULSBY

F. LINDNER

1984/85

B. UNWIN

B. SOULSBY

F. LINDNER

1985/86

J. COOK

B. SOULSBY

F. LINDNER

1986/87

J. COOK

R. THATCHER

F. LINDNER

1987/88

L. LAWRIE

B. SOULSBY

F. LINDNER

1988/89

L. LAWRIE

B. SOULSBY

F. LINDNER

1989/90

B, STEEL

R. ZACHARIAS

A. LANCASTER

1990/91

B, STEEL

R. ZACHARIAS

A. LANCASTER

1991/92

P. ALLEN

R. THATCHER

A. LANCASTER

1992/93

P. ALLEN

M. RENNIE

A. LANCASTER

1993/94

B. RAY

M. RENNIE

E. JUILERAT

LADIES SECTION OFFICIALS

1994/95

P. MORAN

M.RENNIE/ S. HOSKING

E. JUILERAT

1995/96

P. MORAN

S. HOSKING

A. LANCASTER

1996/97

J. ROBINSON

S. HOSKING

A. LANCASTER

1997/98

S. HOSKING

M. RENNIE

A. LANCASTER

1998/99

S. HOSKING

M. RENNIE

A. LANCASTER

1999/00

P. MORAN 

A. LANCASTER 

C. HALSTEAD 

2000/01

P. MORAN

A. LANCASTER 

C. HALSTEAD 

2001/02

E. JUILLERAT 

D. AXISA 

B. CURTIS

2002/03

E. JUILLERAT 

D. AXISA 

B. CURTIS

2003/04

M. BRANDHOJ 

D. AXISA 

B. CURTIS 

2004/05

M. BRANDHOJ 

J. WARRIOR 

J. BELFORD 

2005/06

J.RUSSELL/C. HALSTEAD 

J.WARRIOR/D.NUNN

D. AXISA 

2006/07

D. AXISA 

C. HURREN 

D. SEVERS 

2007/08

D. AXISA 

C. HURREN 

D. SEVERS 

2008/09

J. MIFSUD

S. STEVENSON 

D. SEVERS 

2009/10

J. MIFSUD 

S. STEVENSON 

D. SEVERS 

2010/11

H. LEE

S. STEVENSON

M. WARD

2011/12

H. LEE

S. STEVENSON

M. WARD

2012/13

J. RICKMAN

S. STEVENSON

M. WARD

2013/14

J. RICKMAN

J. WARRIOR

M. WARD

2014/15

M. BRANDHOJ

S. STEVENSON

C. PIATEK

2015/16

M. BRANDHOJ

S. STEVENSON

C. PIATEK

2016/17

C. PIATEK

S. STEVENSON

J. WARRIOR

2017/18 

C. PIATEK 

S. STEVENSON 

J.WARRIOR 

 

 

 

GENERAL COMMITTEES

Year

President

Secretary

Treasurer

 

 

 

 

1934/35

J. GIBSON

A. ANGRAVE

A. ANGRAVE

1935/36

J. GIBSON

G. WARD

G. WARD

1936/37

J. GIBSON

G.WARD/F.WEST

L. FREEMAN

1937/38

J. GIBSON

G. WARD

G. WARD

1938/39

C. FREEMAN

G. WARD

G. WARD

1939/40

C. FREEMAN

L. FREEMAN

L. FREEMAN

1940/41

C. FREEMAN 

G. WARD 

L. FREEMAN 

1941/46

RECESS

 

 

1946/47

C. FREEMAN

G.WARD

 

194748

C. FREEMAN

 

 

1948/49

C. FREEMAN

 

 

1949/50

C. FREEMAN

J. MADDERN

C. FREEMAN

1950/51

C. FREEMAN

J. MADDERN

C. FREEMAN

1951/52

C. FREEMAN

G. REID

C. FREEMAN

1952/53

R. ANDERSON

S.HUNT

C. FREEMAN

1953/54

R. ANDERSON

S.HUNT

C. FREEMAN

1954/55

R. ANDERSON

J. BOLTON

C. FREEMAN

1955/56

J. FIFTHIE

E. HORSEFIELD

C. HOBSON

1956/57

J. FIFTHIE

E. HORSEFIELD

R. HARBECK

1957/58

J. FIFTHIE

E. HORSEFIELD

R. HARBECK

1958/59

R. ANDERSON

J. BOLTON

R. HARBECK

1959/60

R. ANDERSON

J. BOLTON

R. HARBECK

1960/61

R. ANDERSON

J. BOLTON

H. NADENBOUSCH

1961/62

J. FIFTHIE

H. NADENBOUSCH

J.VINING

1962/63

N. LEVINGS

E. HORSEFIELD

J.VINING

1963/64

C. JONES

E. HORSEFIELD

J. GRAVEN

1964/65

C. WRIGHT

E. HORSEFIELD

J. GRAVEN

1965/66

C. WRIGHT

E. HORSEFIELD

J. GRAVEN

1966/67

W. LUPTON

E. HORSEFIELD

J. GRAVEN

1967/68

W. LUPTON

E. HORSEFIELD

R. TWISS

1968/69

W. LUPTON

R. WOODROFE

R. TWISS

1969/70

W. BENNETT

R. WOODROFE

R. TWISS

1970/71

W. BENNETT

R. GRAHAM

J.MITCHELL/H.HARWOOD

1971/72

C. SYKES

J. WILLIAMS/R.GRAHAM

H. HARWOOD

1972/73

C. SYKES

R. GRAHAM

H. HARWOOD

1973/74

R. GRAHAM

W. BENNETT

H. HARWOOD

1974/75

R. GRAHAM

L. BROOKS

H. HARWOOD

1975/76

R. GRAHAM

L. BROOKS

H. HARWOOD

1976/77

J. YOUNG

R. MORTON

H. HARWOOD

1977/78

L. RAWLINGS

R.MORTON/E.HORSEFIELD

H. HARWOOD

1978/79

L. RAWLINGS

R. GRAHAM

H. HARWOOD

1979/80

L. STEEL

R. GRAHAM

H. HARWOOD

1980/81

L. STEEL

R. GRAHAM

H. HARWOOD

1981/82

H. HARWOOD

R. GRAHAM

W. RAYNER

1982/83

H. HARWOOD

R. GRAHAM

R. SOULSBY

1983/84

W. SAMSON

R. GRAHAM

R. SOULSBY

1984/85

W. SAMSON

R. SOULSBY

R. AITKEN

1985/86

R. LAWRIE

R. SOULSBY

J. JOYCE

1986/87

R. LAWRIE

R. SOULSBY

J. JOYCE

1987/88

K. YOUNG

R. SOULSBY

J. JOYCE

1988/89

K. YOUNG

R. SOULSBY

J. JOYCE

1989/90

L. Mc LACHLIN

R. SOULSBY

J. JOYCE

1990/91

L. Mc LACHLIN

H. HARWOOD

J. JOYCE

1991/92

W. RAYNER

R. MILLS

J. GRIMSHAW

1992/93

F. MAXWELL

R. MILLS

J. GRIMSHAW

1993/94

F. MAXWELL

T. SPINK

J. GRIMSHAW

MEN'S SECTION OFFICIALS

1994/95

R. RAWLINGS

J. THORN

J. CAMP

1995/96

W. ROBINSON

J. THORN

J. CAMP

1996/97

W. ROBINSON

S. THOMASON

S. THOMASON

1997/98

B.S. RYAN

S. THOMASON

S. THOMASON

1998/99

B.S. RYAN

S. THOMASON

S. THOMASON

1999/00

M . TANNER 

T. SPINK 

K. JEWELL 

2000/01

M. TANNER 

T. SPINK 

K. JEWELL 

2001/02

N. WHELAN 

T. SPINK 

K. JEWELL 

2002/03

N. WHELAN 

D. HOCKING 

K. JEWELL 

2003/04

N. BATCHELOR 

D. HOCKING 

K. JEWELL 

2004/05

N. BATCHELOR 

D. HOCKING 

K. JEWELL 

2005/06

D. GRIMER 

J, KOOL 

K. JEWELL 

2006/07

D. GRIMER 

J. KOOL 

K. JEWELL 

2007/08

L. WANGMAN 

J. KOOL 

K. JEWELL 

2008/09

L. WANGMAN 

G. ROBERTS 

K. JEWELL 

2009/10

M. MUSGROVE 

J. BISHOP 

K. JEWELL 

2010/11

J. PAIZS

J. BISHOP 

L. WANGMAN 

2011/12

J. PAIZS

G. LEWIS

L. WANGMAN

2012//13

I. FARMER

G. LEWIS

L. WANGMAN

2013/14

I. FARMER

D. BUTTERWORTH

L. WANGMAN

2014/15

J. KOOL

D. BUTTERWORTH

L. WANGMAN

2015/16

G. DAVEY

D. BUTTERWORTH

L. WANGMAN

2016/17

G. DAVEY

D. BUTTERWORTH

L. WANGMAN

2017/18 

G. DAVEY 

D. BUTTERWORTH 

L.WANGMAN